[2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] 2019 [TECDA Home]

Dances on Friday 6 December 2019:

  1. Wooing Mairi
  2. Prince William
  3. The Jovial Beggars (Maggot Pie)
  4. Lord and Lady of the Rings
  5. Probably Not By Purcell
  6. On the Midway
  7. Bluebonnets
  8. After Dinner Maggot
  9. Sackett's Harbor
  10. When Laura Smiles

Dances on Tuesday 3 December 2019:

  1. Bloomsberry Market
  2. The Cookow
  3. The Potter's Wheel
  4. Summer in Morland
  5. Autumn in Amherst
  6. The Longest Night
  7. Yellow Stockings
  8. The Ragg
  9. Alice

Dances on Friday 29 November 2019:

  1. Arcadian Nuptials
  2. Apollo and Daphne
  3. Ashgrove
  4. Terpsicourante
  5. The Chocolate Equation
  6. Apollo's Hunt
  7. Autumn Tapestry
  8. Bar a Bar
  9. Jack's Health
  10. Sapphire Sea

Dances on Friday 22 November 2019:

  1. Terpsicourante
  2. A Trip to Town-O
  3. Jack's Health
  4. Cottonwood
  5. Pine Cones
  6. Another Nancy's Fancy
  7. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  8. Proud as a Heacock
  9. Mendocino Redwood
  10. Mr Heywood's Success
  11. No Excuse
  12. Winifred's Round

Dances on Friday 15 November 2019:

  1. Scotch Cap
  2. Proud as a Heacock
  3. Hopeland
  4. Mr Heywood's Success
  5. Jigg it E Foot
  6. Birthday Greetings
  7. Fair Maid
  8. The Merry Dowser
  9. Faeries and Fools
  10. Trip to the Manors
  11. Lady Catherine of Montaigu
  12. Turn of the Tide

Dances on Tuesday 12 November 2019:

  1. The Astonished Archaeologist
  2. New Hampshire Nocturne
  3. Mulberry Garden
  4. Simone's Semicentury
  5. Vivaldi in Paradise
  6. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  7. Jack's Maggot
  8. Levi Jackson Rag
  9. The Ragg
  10. Anna Turns Five

Dances on Friday 8 November 2019:

  1. Handel With Care
  2. Mayfair
  3. Apley House
  4. All Saints' Day
  5. Autumn Gifts
  6. Christina
  7. An Early Frost
  8. Jack's Health

Dances on Tuesday 5 November 2019:

  1. Turning by Threes
  2. Take a Dance
  3. Wooden Shoes
  4. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  5. Anna Turns Five
  6. The Cookow
  7. Horseplay
  8. Portabella
  9. Mulberry Garden
  10. Terpsicourante
  11. Sion House
  12. The Hop Ground

Dances on Sunday 3 October 2019 (workshop):

  1. Mr Adson's Masque
  2. Sally in our Alley
  3. X Ackley
  4. The Homecoming
  5. The Royal Galliard
  6. Autumn Moon
  7. Fostering Traditions
  8. Mr Stapledon's New Hornpipe
  9. Mary K

Dances on Friday 1 November 2019:

  1. White Wheat
  2. New Hampshire Nocturne
  3. The Invitation
  4. Wibsey Roundabout
  5. Christine
  6. Devil's Maggot
  7. Lady William's Delight
  8. Christina
  9. Whiskey Before Dinner
  10. Leaves of Autumn
  11. Hudson Barn
  12. Jack's Maggot
  13. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Tuesday 29 October 2019:

  1. Mrs Pomeroy's Pavane
  2. Terpsicourante
  3. The Spaniard
  4. Well Done Jack
  5. Wooden Shoes
  6. Faithless Nancy Dawson
  7. Chocolate for Breakfast
  8. Rafe's Waltz
  9. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  10. Impropriety
  11. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 25 October 2019:

  1. Heart's Ease
  2. The Belle of Amherst
  3. Gingerbread
  4. Randolph Farewell
  5. Daphne
  6. The Bonny Cuckoo
  7. Postie's Jig
  8. Blackheath
  9. Faithless Nancy Dawson
  10. Vivaldi in Paradise
  11. Blackbird Pie
  12. Sapphire Sea

Dances on Tuesday 22 October 2019:

  1. Oxford Circus
  2. The Bonny Cuckoo
  3. Hunsdon House
  4. Broom, the Bonny, Bonny Broom
  5. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  6. The Farmer's Joy
  7. Yellow Stockings
  8. Rafe's Waltz
  9. A Mover and Shaker
  10. Alice

Dances on Sunday 20 October 2019 (Dances in Three workshop):

  1. The Introduction
  2. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  3. The Dusty Miller
  4. Mrs Savage's Whim
  5. Chocolate for Breakfast
  6. Whiskey Before Dinner
  7. Well Hall
  8. Whately Barn
  9. Rafe's Waltz
  10. Honeysuckle Cottage
  11. At Nancy's House

Dances on Friday 18 October 2019:

  1. The Merry Andrew
  2. Faithless Nancy Dawson
  3. Jaque Latin
  4. Rafe's Waltz
  5. Fast Packet
  6. Bar a Bar
  7. The Ragg
  8. Mac Donald's March
  9. Noisette
  10. Leading Man
  11. The Dancing Wife
  12. Vivaldi in Paradise

Dances on Tuesday 15 October 2019:

  1. Horseplay
  2. Cottonwood
  3. The Ragg
  4. The Dancing Wife
  5. Rain on the Roof
  6. Honeysuckle Cottage
  7. Spanish Jigg
  8. My Lady of the Lake
  9. The Rakes of Rochester
  10. The Queen's Jig
  11. The Hop Ground

Dances on Friday 11 October 2019:

  1. The Amazed Geneticist
  2. Alterations
  3. My Lady of the Lake
  4. Autumn Tapestry
  5. Bar a Bar
  6. Mr Isaac's Maggot
  7. Trip to Paris
  8. Portsmouth
  9. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  10. Zephyrs and Flora

Dances on Tuesday 8 October 2019:

  1. Cockle Shells
  2. The Ragg
  3. The Queen's Jig
  4. Candles in the Dark
  5. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  6. Spanish Jigg
  7. The Collier's Daughter
  8. Simone's Semicentury
  9. Alice

Dances on Friday 4 October 2019:

  1. Mulberry Garden
  2. The Belle of Amherst
  3. Hunsdon House
  4. Barbarini's Tambourine
  5. Pluck Me a Fig
  6. Kate's Whimsy
  7. The Old Maid in Hopes
  8. That Sinking Feeling
  9. Hopeland
  10. Meet in the Middle
  11. Scales of Justice
  12. Now is the Month of Maying
  13. Rafe's Waltz

Dances on Tuesday 24 September 2019:

  1. Drapers Gardens
  2. Yellow Stockings
  3. Christina
  4. The Farmer's Joy
  5. The Hop Ground
  6. The Ragg
  7. Never Love Thee More
  8. Sadler's Wells
  9. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  10. Alice

Dances on Friday 20 September 2019:

  1. Bryon's Boutade
  2. Emma's Waltz
  3. Bridget's Christmas Eve
  4. Gentlemen's Delight
  5. Binghamton Carousel
  6. Another Nancy's Fancy
  7. Anna Maria
  8. Jack's Health
  9. Cottonwood
  10. A Trip to Town-O

Dances on Tuesday 17 September 2019:

  1. The Busie Body
  2. The Farmer's Joy
  3. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  4. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  5. Well Hall
  6. Honeysuckle Cottage
  7. Cockle Shells
  8. Horseplay
  9. The Hop Ground
  10. Cottonwood
  11. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 13 September 2019:

  1. Draper's Maggot
  2. Row Well, Ye Mariners [original]
  3. Flora and Phaon
  4. Home Again
  5. Impropriety
  6. Take a Dance
  7. Knives and Forks
  8. A Trip to Epping Forest
  9. The Two Cousins
  10. Fret and Rejoice
  11. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  12. The Geud Man of Ballangigh
  13. Dance of a Lifetime

Dances on Tuesday 10 September 2019:

  1. Cottonwood
  2. The Farmer's Joy
  3. Spanish Jigg
  4. Well Hall
  5. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  6. Midnight Ramble
  7. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  8. The Hop Ground
  9. Horseplay
  10. Candles in the Dark
  11. Alice

Dances on Friday 6 September 2019:

  1. Terpsicourante
  2. The Queen's Jig
  3. Enfield Common
  4. Up With Aily
  5. Fourpence Halfpenny Farthing
  6. After Dinner Maggot
  7. Apley House
  8. Sion House
  9. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  10. The Farmer's Joy
  11. Braes of Dornoch
  12. The Betrayed Lover
  13. Old Wife Behind the Fire

Dances on Friday 30 August 2019:

  1. White Wheat
  2. Rafe's Waltz
  3. The Betrayed Lover
  4. Waterfall Waltz
  5. Enfield Common
  6. Simone's Semicentury
  7. Easter Thursday
  8. Far Away
  9. The Wood Duck
  10. Wa' Is Me, What Mun I Do?

Dances on Sunday 18 August 2019 (Playford reconstruction workshop):

  1. Every Lad his Lass
  2. Winchester
  3. Jigg it E Foot
  4. Camberwell
  5. Obliging Delia
  6. Crosby-Square
  7. Count Tallard
  8. Fye, Nay, Prithee John
  9. Kelston-House
  10. The Catch Club
  11. Newcastle Racer
  12. Red Bull
  13. Ladies Conveniency
  14. Good Luck at Last

Dances on Friday 16 August 2019:

  1. Sackett's Harbor
  2. Well Done Jack
  3. Lean Tango
  4. Zither Man
  5. Zephyrs and Flora
  6. Bridget's Christmas Eve
  7. The Pilgrim (Lord Foppington)
  8. Wooden Shoes
  9. Row Well, Ye Mariners

Dances on Friday 9 August 2019:

  1. The Three Bishops
  2. Prince William
  3. Scotch Cap
  4. Mulberry Garden
  5. Easter Tuesday
  6. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  7. The Rakes of Rochester
  8. Pretty Nun
  9. The Hop Ground
  10. Yellow Stockings
  11. Mile of Smiles
  12. Angels Unawares
  13. The Collier's Daughter
  14. When Laura Smiles

Dances on Friday 2 August 2019:

  1. Kelsterne Gardens
  2. Barham Down
  3. Meet in the Middle
  4. Michael and All Angels
  5. Puck's Deceit
  6. Mrs Savage's Whim
  7. Ursa Minor
  8. Amy
  9. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 26 July 2019:

  1. Auretti's Dutch Skipper
  2. Delia
  3. The Haymakers
  4. The Jovial Beggars (Playford)
  5. Middlemarch
  6. Mount Hills
  7. Indian Queen
  8. Beach Spring
  9. Jack's Health
  10. Freeford Gardens
  11. Crystal Spring

Dances on Friday 19 July 2019:

  1. Hit and Miss
  2. Hunsdon House
  3. The Chocolate Equation
  4. The Introduction
  5. Easter Tuesday
  6. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  7. Faeries and Fools
  8. General Grooviness of the Universe
  9. Mendocino Redwood
  10. De Novo
  11. Blackheath
  12. Marina
  13. Impropriety
  14. Fenterlarick
  15. Alice

Dances on Friday 12 July 2019:

  1. Wakefield Hunt
  2. Walton Abbey
  3. Wibsey Roundabout
  4. Levi Jackson Rag
  5. Wa' Is Me, What Mun I Do?
  6. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  7. Crystal Spring
  8. We Meet Again
  9. Vivaldi in Paradise
  10. Well Hall

Dances on Friday 5 July 2019:

  1. Gigue for Jenny
  2. The Hop Ground
  3. Jaque Latin
  4. Noisette
  5. Well Done Jack
  6. The Shrewsbury Lasses
  7. Rebecka Ridinghoode
  8. Whiskey Before Dinner
  9. Dublin Bay (We'll Wed and we'll Bed)
  10. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  11. Lilli Burlero
  12. Elverton Grove
  13. Alice

Dances on Friday 28 June 2019:

  1. Braes of Dornoch
  2. Fenterlarick
  3. Birthday Greetings
  4. The Merry Dowser
  5. A Mover and Shaker
  6. Randolph Farewell
  7. Sackett's Harbor
  8. Woodycock
  9. The Dancing Wife
  10. Snow Day
  11. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  12. The Duke of Kent's Waltz
  13. Alice

Dances on Friday 21 June 2019:

  1. Oxford Circus
  2. Hunsdon House
  3. Trip to Chippenham
  4. Autumn Gifts
  5. A Mover and Shaker
  6. The Longest Night
  7. Birthday at Pinewoods
  8. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  9. Ani's Waltz
  10. Trip to Blenheim
  11. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  12. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 7 June 2019:

  1. All Who Wander
  2. Shandy Hall
  3. A Trip to Richmond
  4. The Trip to Jubilee
  5. Under the Rose
  6. Trip to Paris
  7. Trip to Tintagel
  8. A Trip to Town-O
  9. Trifle With Me
  10. Trip to Tunbridge
  11. Jack's Health

Dances on Friday 31 May 2019:

  1. Terpsicourante
  2. Thanks to Mr Playford
  3. A Trip to Amsterdam
  4. Trip to Kilburn
  5. John Tallis's Canon
  6. Mr Isaac's Maggot
  7. The Treasure of the Big Woods
  8. Cottonwood

Dances on Friday 24 May 2019:

  1. Sherry at the Ball
  2. Dorkington Trifle
  3. Standard Conclusions
  4. St Martin's Lane
  5. Sun Assembly
  6. Yellow Stockings
  7. Sapphire Sea
  8. Ten for the Ten Commandments
  9. Sunlight
  10. Scotch Morris
  11. The Sprigs of Laurel

Dances on Sunday 19 May 2019 (advanced dance workshop):

  1. Bartlett House
  2. King of Poland
  3. The Lover's Luck
  4. Gambols
  5. The Punch Bowl
  6. Hambleton's Round O
  7. Ten for the Ten Commandments

Dances on Friday 17 May 2019:

  1. Up on a Lofty Mountain
  2. Spanish Jigg
  3. The Queen's Jig
  4. Indian Summer
  5. Apley House
  6. Mr Ganiford's Delight
  7. Mrs Beveridge's Triumph
  8. A Southern Gentleman
  9. Midnight Ramble
  10. Apollo's Hunt
  11. Mr Isaac's Maggot
  12. Elverton Grove
  13. Alice

Dances on Friday 10 May 2019:

  1. The Jovial Beggars (Maggot Pie)
  2. Barbarini's Tambourine
  3. Fenterlarick
  4. Marina
  5. Wa' Is Me, What Mun I Do?
  6. Our Brief Encounters
  7. Sackett's Harbor
  8. V (Vee)
  9. Leather Lake House
  10. General Grooviness of the Universe
  11. Mile of Smiles
  12. Myosotis

Dances on Friday 3 May 2019:

  1. Trip to the Manors
  2. Red and All Red
  3. Felicity
  4. Fundy Tides
  5. The Flying Sorceress
  6. Marina
  7. Apollo's Hunt

Dances on Friday 26 April 2019:

  1. The Belle of Amherst
  2. The Queen's Jig
  3. Sion House
  4. Spanish Jigg
  5. Indian Summer
  6. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  7. Long Odds
  8. The Pursuit
  9. Mac Donald's March
  10. Michael and All Angels
  11. The Prince of Westborough

Dances at the Friday 19 April 2019 ball (evening):

  1. Mulberry Garden
  2. Flora and Phaon
  3. The Bishop
  4. Volpony
  5. Braes of Dornoch
  6. Emperor of the Moon
  7. Rosamond's Pond
  8. The Geud Man of Ballangigh
  9. The Pursuit
  10. Row Well, Ye Mariners

Dances on Friday 19 April 2019 afternoon:

  1. Faithless Nancy Dawson
  2. Under the Rose
  3. The Two Cousins
  4. Walton Abbey
  5. Nonesuch II
  6. Daphne
  7. Butterfly Meadow
  8. Smithy Hill
  9. The Dusty Miller
  10. Bellamira
  11. Fair and Softly

Dances on Friday 12 April 2019:

  1. Sherry at the Ball
  2. The Sprigs of Laurel
  3. Simone's Semicentury
  4. Smithy Hill
  5. Sir Watkins Dave
  6. Siege of Limerick
  7. Softly Good Tummas
  8. Six for the Six Proud Walkers
  9. Sion House
  10. Sparkling and Still
  11. Row Well, Ye Mariners

Dances on Friday 5 April 2019:

  1. Scotch Cap
  2. Gingerbread
  3. Blackheath
  4. Longevity
  5. Mendocino Redwood
  6. Proud as a Heacock
  7. Angels Unawares
  8. The Hop Ground
  9. Muriel's Measure
  10. Fair and Softly
  11. The Old Maid in Hopes

Dances on Friday 29 March 2019:

  1. Randolph Farewell
  2. Gene's Gambol
  3. Horseplay
  4. Proud as a Heacock
  5. It's Always Something
  6. The Haymakers
  7. Christina
  8. Apley House
  9. A Trip to Epping Forest
  10. Sam's Maggot
  11. St Martin's Lane
  12. Easter Morn
  13. My Lady of the Lake
  14. Leah's Waltz

Dances on Sunday 24 March 2019 (special dance with Gaye Fifer calling):

  1. Portsmouth
  2. The Jovial Beggars (Playford)
  3. Siege of Limerick
  4. The Eastbourne Rover
  5. Pluck Me a Fig
  6. After Dinner Maggot
  7. Juniata
  8. Mr Hamilton's Inauguration
  9. Woodstock Park
  10. Autumn in Amherst
  11. Blackheath
  12. Beach Spring
  13. Softly Good Tummas
  14. Trip to Provence

Dances on Friday 22 March 2019:

  1. Well Hall
  2. Well House
  3. Whately Barn
  4. Blythe Company
  5. The Busie Body
  6. Angels Unawares
  7. Devil's Maggot
  8. Wa' Is Me, What Mun I Do?
  9. Safe Haven
  10. Old Wife Behind the Fire

Dances on Friday 15 March 2019:

  1. Red and All Red
  2. Shandy Hall
  3. San Jose
  4. Safe Haven
  5. Siege of Limerick
  6. Purple Heys
  7. Sapphire Sea
  8. Sadler's Wells

Dances on Friday 8 March 2019:

  1. The Lass of Richmond Hill
  2. Rebecka Ridinghoode
  3. Red-House
  4. The Rakes of Rochester
  5. Purple Heys
  6. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  7. Rufty Tufty
  8. Rain on the Roof
  9. Ramsgate Assembly
  10. The Ragg
  11. Round About our Coal Fire

Dances on Friday 1 March 2019:

  1. Chocolate is the Answer
  2. Fostering Traditions
  3. The Dancing Wife
  4. Accord for Pinewoods
  5. Candles in the Dark
  6. Summer in Morland
  7. Autumn in Amherst
  8. Winter in Brasstown
  9. Spring in Sebastopol
  10. Vivaldi in Paradise
  11. Belle of the Ball
  12. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  13. Cottonwood

Dances on Friday 22 February 2019:

  1. Bobbing Joe
  2. Terpsicourante
  3. The Chocolate Equation
  4. Squaring the Circle
  5. Longevity
  6. Probably Not By Purcell
  7. Belle of the Ball
  8. De Novo
  9. Passages
  10. General Grooviness of the Universe
  11. Crystal Spring
  12. When Laura Smiles

Dances on Sunday 17 February 2019 (Philippe Callens dances workshop):

  1. Alice
  2. The Astonished Archaeologist
  3. Hortonia
  4. Love's Triumph
  5. An Early Frost
  6. Noisette
  7. Christmas at Zeist
  8. Autumn in Amherst

Dances on Friday 15 February 2019:

  1. Sam's Maggot
  2. St Martin's Lane
  3. The Chocolate Equation
  4. Shandy Hall
  5. The Sutters of Selkirk
  6. Blackbird Pie
  7. Excuse Me
  8. Kate's Whimsy
  9. Probably Not By Purcell
  10. Bar a Bar
  11. Birthday Greetings
  12. Rafe's Waltz

Dances on Friday 8 February 2019:

  1. Quite Carr-ied Away
  2. An Enchanted Place
  3. The Rakes of Rochester
  4. Fop's Fancy
  5. Karen's Caprice
  6. Ramsgate Assembly [as a duple minor]
  7. The Play's the Thing
  8. Cottonwood
  9. Portsmouth

Dances on Friday 1 February 2019:

  1. Terpsicourante
  2. Cherries and Chocolate
  3. Angels Unawares
  4. Devil's Maggot
  5. Dear Abby
  6. Chocolate for Breakfast
  7. Love and a Bottle
  8. Lady William's Delight
  9. Safe Haven
  10. The Busie Body
  11. Ani's Waltz

Dances on Sunday 27 January 2019 (Playford reconstruction workshop):

  1. Albion Queen
  2. Audenard Battle or London Spye
  3. The Disappointed Widdow
  4. Cupid Disarm'd
  5. Pretty Nun
  6. Queen's Square
  7. Under the Rose
  8. Amphitrian
  9. Betty's Maggot
  10. The Britains
  11. Chalk's Hornpipe
  12. Winchester
  13. Pretty Poll
  14. Buxom Betty
  15. Count Tallan
  16. Dunkirk

Dances on Friday 25 January 2019:

  1. The Jovial Beggars (Playford)
  2. Hunsdon House
  3. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  4. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  5. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  6. Maiden Lane
  7. Honeysuckle Cottage
  8. Simone's Semicentury
  9. Bluebonnets
  10. Summer in Morland
  11. Alice

Dances on Saturday 20 January 2019 (advanced heys workshop):

  1. Prince William
  2. 1A
  3. Through the Looking Glass
  4. Nutkin's Hornpipe
  5. Reflections
  6. Movement Afoot
  7. Sapphire Sea

Dances on Friday 18 January 2019:

  1. All Who Wander
  2. Oxford Circus
  3. Wa' Is Me, What Mun I Do?
  4. Shandy Hall
  5. General Grooviness of the Universe
  6. The Collier's Daughter
  7. Mendocino Redwood
  8. Cross My Heart
  9. Impropriety
  10. Meet in the Middle
  11. Now is the Month of Maying
  12. Dance of a Lifetime

Dances on Friday 11 January 2019:

  1. The Pursuit
  2. Indian Queen
  3. A Trip to Town-O
  4. Childgrove
  5. Jack's Health
  6. Yellow Stockings
  7. The Pursuit
  8. The Hop Ground
  9. Juice of Barley
  10. The Duke of Kent's Waltz
  11. Sun Assembly

Dances on Friday 4 January 2019:

  1. Somerset Square
  2. Trip to Blenheim
  3. The Skin of our Teeth
  4. Greengage
  5. Trip to Chippenham
  6. Simone's Semicentury
  7. Mrs Savage's Whim
  8. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  9. Terpsicourante
  10. Jaque Latin
  11. Autumn Gifts
  12. The Haymakers
  13. Alice
[2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] 2019 [TECDA Home]