[2015] [2016] [2017] 2018 [TECDA Home]

Dances on Saturday 20 October 2018 (advanced workshop):

  1. Fain I Would
  2. Josephine
  3. Miss de Jersey's Memorial
  4. Amy
  5. Ursa Minor
  6. From Aberdeen
  7. Silver Lining

Dances on Friday 19 October 2018:

  1. The Ragg
  2. My Lady of the Lake
  3. Indian Queen
  4. Yellow Stockings
  5. Knole Park
  6. Mulberry Garden
  7. Marina
  8. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  9. The Hole in the Wall
  10. The Chocolate Equation
  11. Rafe's Waltz

Dances on Friday 12 October 2018:

  1. Pat's Tradition
  2. Portsmouth
  3. The Play's the Thing
  4. The Peterborough Assembly
  5. Pluck Me a Fig
  6. Cottonwood
  7. Round About our Coal Fire
  8. The Geud Man of Ballangigh
  9. Prince William
  10. Take a Dance
  11. A Trip to Town-O
  12. The Dancing Wife
  13. Mount Hills
  14. Paprika (Holz)

Dances on Friday 5 October 2018:

  1. White Wheat
  2. The Invitation
  3. Christine
  4. Angels Unawares
  5. Whiskey Before Dinner
  6. Marina
  7. The Treasure of the Big Woods
  8. Leather Lake House
  9. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  10. The Haymakers

Dances on Friday 28 September 2018:

  1. Marina
  2. Wibsey Roundabout
  3. Christine
  4. Candles in the Dark
  5. After Dinner Maggot
  6. The Dancing Wife
  7. Vivaldi in Paradise
  8. Mr Hamilton's Inauguration
  9. Mac Donald's March
  10. Well Done Jack
  11. Elverton Grove
  12. Ani's Waltz
  13. Old Wife Behind the Fire

Dances on Friday 21 September 2018:

  1. Albany Assembly
  2. Angels Unawares
  3. Bare Necessities
  4. Knives and Forks
  5. Christine
  6. Leather Lake House
  7. Well House
  8. Lovely Nancy
  9. Dublin Bay (We'll Wed and we'll Bed)

Dances on Friday 14 September 2018:

  1. Paprika (Holz)
  2. Ore Boggy
  3. Orange Nan
  4. O, Susato
  5. Orleans Baffled
  6. Old Joe Clark
  7. Leaps and Bounds
  8. Yellow Stockings
  9. Jack's Health
  10. Old Hob (The Mouse Trap)

Dances on Friday 7 September 2018:

  1. Shandy Hall
  2. Terpsicourante
  3. Mulberry Garden
  4. Handel With Care
  5. Mary K
  6. A Trip to Town-O
  7. Crystal Spring
  8. Meet in the Middle
  9. Dance of a Lifetime

Dances on Friday 31 August 2018:

  1. Autumn Gifts
  2. Algorhythms
  3. Flora and Phaon
  4. Young Phillis of Wakefield
  5. Apollo and Daphne
  6. Elephant's Stairs
  7. The Merry Musicologist
  8. Happy Conclusion

Dances on Friday 24 August 2018:

  1. Felicity
  2. Apley House
  3. Trip to Tunbridge
  4. Mr Adson's Masque
  5. Round About our Coal Fire
  6. Mr Isaac's Maggot
  7. Nina's Smile
  8. The Flying Sorceress
  9. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  10. Sally in our Alley
  11. Jaque Latin

Dances on Friday 17 August 2018:

  1. Trip to Kilburn
  2. Gingerbread
  3. Six for the Six Proud Walkers
  4. Movement Afoot
  5. Kathren Oggie
  6. The Dancing Wife
  7. De Novo
  8. Crystal Spring
  9. Snow Day
  10. Smithy Hill
  11. Turn of the Tide

Dances on Friday 10 August 2018:

  1. Zephyrs and Flora
  2. Knole Park
  3. Fourpence Ha'penny Farthing
  4. Elverton Grove
  5. The Hole in the Wall
  6. Sam's Maggot
  7. When Laura Smiles
  8. Birthday Greetings
  9. Movement Afoot
  10. Myosotis
  11. Alice

Dances on Friday 3 August 2018:

  1. Yellow Stockings
  2. Old Joe Clark
  3. Sparkling and Still
  4. Old Hob (The Mouse Trap)
  5. Take a Dance
  6. Easter Morn
  7. Fandango
  8. Swab the Decks
  9. Dashing White Sergeant
  10. The Bishop

Dances on Friday 27 July 2018:

  1. A Perfect Ten
  2. Indian Queen
  3. Gene's Gambol
  4. An Early Frost
  5. Algorhythms
  6. The Haymakers
  7. Clwdd
  8. The Merry Musicologist

Dances on Friday 13 July 2018:

  1. Sam's Maggot
  2. Prince William
  3. On to Midhurst
  4. Home Again
  5. Jack's Maggot
  6. That Sinking Feeling
  7. V (Vee)
  8. After Dinner Maggot
  9. Safe Home

Dances on Friday 6 July 2018:

  1. Marching to Praetorius
  2. Fandango
  3. Titanic
  4. Childgrove
  5. The Northdown Waltz
  6. Old Hob (The Mouse Trap)
  7. Narragansett Bay
  8. Auretti's Dutch Skipper
  9. Mr Ganiford's Delight
  10. Mount Hills

Dances on Friday 29 June 2018:

  1. Ruby-Crowned Kinglet
  2. Charlene's Celebration
  3. Belle of the Ball
  4. Well House
  5. In the Fields of Frost and Snow
  6. Fostering Traditions
  7. Mr Legge's Initiation
  8. Trim the Sails
  9. My Lady of the Lake
  10. Beautyberry

Dances on Friday 22 June 2018:

  1. The Bemused Benthologist
  2. Lamplighter's Hornpipe
  3. Katherine Street
  4. Mendocino Cure (to the tune of Shrewsbury Lasses)
  5. Standard Conclusion
  6. Dandies' Hornpipe
  7. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  8. Mr Isaac's Maggot
  9. Trip to Paris

Dances on Friday 15 June 2018:

  1. Mrs Pomeroy's Pavane
  2. Square Line Special
  3. Dear Abby
  4. Anna Turns Five
  5. Alder Cove
  6. Mac Donald's March
  7. Mrs Savage's Whim
  8. Easter Morn
  9. Bloomsberry Market
  10. Rebecka Ridinghoode
  11. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  12. Cottonwood
  13. Beautyberry

Dances on Friday 8 June 2018:

  1. Two and Two
  2. Fair and Softly
  3. Henry's Other Hornpipe
  4. Excuse Me
  5. Epping Forest
  6. Mad Robin
  7. A Trip to Town-O
  8. Sweet Mischief
  9. The Young Widow
  10. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  11. Royal City Waltz

Dances on Friday 1 June 2018:

  1. Lord Sun Lady Moon
  2. De'il Take the Warr
  3. Christchurch Bells
  4. Mad Robin
  5. The Merry Conclusion, or Mr Kynaston's Famous Dance
  6. Marli Water Works
  7. Mr Maggot's Beverage
  8. Mr Beveridge's Maggot
  9. Come with Voices Singing

Dances on Friday 18 May 2018:

  1. The Dusty Miller
  2. Newcastle
  3. Charlene's Celebration
  4. Wibsey Roundabout
  5. Alder Cove
  6. Muriel's Measure
  7. Birthday Branle
  8. Mary K
  9. Elverton Grove
  10. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 11 May 2018:

  1. Upon a Summer's Day
  2. Rufty Tufty
  3. The Introduction
  4. Bluebonnets
  5. The Dancing Wife
  6. Bar a Bar
  7. Fret and Rejoice
  8. Domino Five
  9. Emperor of the Moon
  10. When Laura Smiles
  11. Blackbird Pie
  12. The Northdown Waltz

Dances on Friday 4 May 2018:

  1. Marching to Praetorius
  2. Montreal [walked only]
  3. Lord Sun Lady Moon
  4. The Lass of Richmond Hill
  5. Mulberry Garden
  6. My Lord Byron's Maggot
  7. Levi Jackson Rag (to the tune of Valse des Pastouriaux)
  8. Lamplighter's Hornpipe
  9. Yellow Stockings
  10. Trip to Paris
  11. Take a Dance

Dances on Friday 27 April 2018:

  1. The Introduction
  2. The Merry, Merry Milkmaids
  3. Nina's Smile
  4. The Rakes of Rochester
  5. Midnight Ramble
  6. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  7. Horseplay
  8. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  9. Cottonwood
  10. Candles in the Dark
  11. Well Done Jack
  12. Ani's Waltz

Dances on Friday 20 April 2018:

  1. Gingerbread
  2. Mad Robin
  3. The Hole in the Wall
  4. Juice of Barley
  5. Mr Legge's Initiation
  6. Scales of Justice
  7. Gathering Peascods
  8. The Merry Dowser
  9. Belle of Greensboro
  10. Turn of the Tide

Dances on Friday 6 April 2018:

  1. Love and a Bottle
  2. Round Pond
  3. My Lord Byron's Maggot
  4. The Fair Quaker of Deal
  5. Easter Morn
  6. Knives and Forks
  7. Swab the Decks
  8. Lamplighter's Hornpipe
  9. Knole Park
  10. Leaps and Bounds
  11. Alice

Dances on Friday 30 March 2018 afternoon:

  1. All Saints' Day
  2. Vermont Friends
  3. Old Batchelor
  4. Noisette
  5. Easter Morn
  6. Cheshire Rounds
  7. Mary K
  8. She's Like the Swallow
  9. Kate's Whimsy
  10. Leather Lake House
  11. Companions
  12. Interruptions

Dances at the Friday 30 March 2018 ball (evening):

  1. Early One Morning
  2. The Indian Princess
  3. The Minor Spaniard
  4. Casterton Capers
  5. Elverton Grove
  6. The Dusty Miller
  7. Wakefield Hunt
  8. Irfona's Waltz
  9. Orange Nan
  10. Alterations
  11. Michael and All Angels
  12. Cupid's Revenge
  13. Sapphire Sea
  14. Lambs on Green Hill

Dances on Friday 23 March 2018:

  1. Scotch Cap
  2. Larkin Grace
  3. Dover Pier
  4. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  5. The Farmer's Joy
  6. The Collier's Daughter
  7. Come with Voices Singing
  8. Horseplay
  9. Impropriety
  10. Row Well, Ye Mariners
  11. Mount Hills
  12. Cottonwood

Dances on Friday 16 March 2018:

  1. Round Pond
  2. Triplicate
  3. Old Wife Behind the Fire
  4. Mile of Smiles
  5. Christina
  6. De Novo
  7. Well Done Jack
  8. Widows Shall All Have Husbands
  9. Irfona's Waltz

Dances on Friday 9 March 2018:

  1. Round Pond
  2. K and E [walked only]
  3. Holborn April
  4. The Fair Quaker of Deal
  5. Karen's Caprice
  6. Jack's Health
  7. Haymarket Barn Dance
  8. I care not for these gentlemen
  9. Alice
  10. The Hop Ground
  11. Horseplay

Dances on Friday 2 March 2018:

  1. Dovetail
  2. Squaring the Circle
  3. Trip to Chippenham
  4. Portabella
  5. Josephine
  6. Wooden Shoes
  7. Apley House
  8. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  9. Henry's Hornpipe
  10. The Rakes of Rochester
  11. My Lady of the Lake
  12. Old Wife Behind the Fire

Dances on Saturday 24 February 2018 (advanced dance):

  1. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  2. Whiskey Before Dinner
  3. Dutch Crossing
  4. Smithy Hill
  5. Vivaldi in Paradise
  6. Dutch Crossing
  7. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 23 February 2018:

  1. The Astonished Archaeologist
  2. The Chocolate Equation
  3. The Introduction
  4. Anna Turns Five
  5. Beautyberry
  6. Well Done Jack
  7. Vivaldi in Paradise
  8. Wibsey Roundabout
  9. To Dance Divine
  10. Dear Abby
  11. Red and All Red
  12. Mr Hamilton's Inauguration
  13. Jaque Latin
  14. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 16 February 2018:

  1. Sam's Maggot
  2. Postie's Jig
  3. Hazelfern Place
  4. Snow Day
  5. Now is the Month of Maying
  6. Draper's Maggot
  7. V (Vee)
  8. Excuse Me
  9. Kelsterne Gardens
  10. When Laura Smiles
  11. Dance of a Lifetime

Dances on Friday 9 February 2018:

  1. Mrs Pomeroy's Pavane
  2. San Jose
  3. Sunlight Through Draperies
  4. Dunham Oaks
  5. The Wives' Victory
  6. Paprika (Holz)
  7. St Margaret's Hill
  8. Emperor of the Moon
  9. Apley House

Dances on Friday 2 February 2018:

  1. The Invitation
  2. The Female Saylor
  3. Trip to Chippenham
  4. Lilli Burlero
  5. Epsom New Wells
  6. Jaque Latin
  7. Yellow Stockings
  8. Candles in the Dark
  9. Meet in the Middle
  10. Fostering Traditions
  11. Well Done Jack
  12. Old Wife Behind the Fire

Dances on Saturday 28 January 2018:

  1. Jovial Beggars
  2. The Dancing Wife
  3. Come with Voices Singing
  4. Kneeland Romp
  5. The Fuerst Maggot
  6. Autumn in Amherst
  7. Emperor of the Moon
  8. Woodstock Park
  9. Dunant House Waltz
  10. Six for the Six Proud Walkers
  11. Companions
  12. Sapphire Sea

Dances on Friday 26 January 2018:

  1. Hey Baby Hey
  2. Larkin Grace
  3. Wibsey Roundabout
  4. Up With Aily
  5. Mr Hamilton's Inauguration
  6. Dear Abby
  7. Hand in Hand
  8. Westaire Court
  9. Dancing Across the Atlantic
  10. Candles in the Dark

Dances on Friday 19 January 2018:

  1. Kelsterne Gardens
  2. St Martin's Lane
  3. Knole Park
  4. The Hole in the Wall
  5. Bluebonnets
  6. Belle of Greensboro
  7. Myosotis
  8. Domino Five
  9. Diagonally
  10. Fair and Softly
  11. Alice

Dances on Friday 12 January 2018:

  1. Doctor Vincent's Delight
  2. A Dance for Mars
  3. Terpsicourante
  4. The Astonished Archaeologist
  5. Key to the Cellar
  6. Pluck Me a Fig
  7. A Child's Christmas in Berkeley
  8. Jack's Health

Dances on Friday 5 January 2018:

  1. Gingerbread
  2. Bluebonnets
  3. Yellow Stockings
  4. Upon a Summer's Day
  5. St Martin's Lane
  6. Scotch Cap
  7. Fret and Rejoice
  8. Jenny Pluck Pears
  9. Key to the Cellar
  10. On the Midway
  11. Royal City Waltz
[2015] [2016] [2017] 2018 [TECDA Home]